COACHING STAFF

 
Mr. Robert Goldstein
Gym Owner
Opened Program in 1999
MDC Cheer Coach (96-00)
2 NCA Collegiate Titles (98 & 99)
Mrs. Katya Goldstein
Gym Owner
Opened Program in 1999
3 Worlds Appearances (Coach)
 

 

COCONUT CREEK STAFF

 

 
Ms. Emonii Word
All Star Director  
Cheer Florida Alum - 13 years with Program
Team Coach
1 Time Worlds Medalist
6 Summit Appearances (Coach)
1 Summit Championships Sm Senior Lvl 4 2016 (Coach)
NCA Staff Instructor (09-12)
4 FHSAA State Final Appearances (Coach)
USASF Certified Levels 1-5
Ms. Ivanna Leon (Ivy)
Gym Manager  
Cheer Florida Alum - 15 years with Program
2 Worlds Appearances (Athlete)
Proshop Manager


Mr. Alexis Labrada
Tumbling Director
 7 years as a competitive gymnast
16 years experience as a tumbling coach (gymnastics & cheer)
1 year JSU Cheerleading
Private Tumbling / Tumbling Class Instructor
Ms. Jordyn Ryan
Cheer Florida Alum  - 12 years with Program
Front Desk 
1 Summit Championships Sm Senior Lvl 4 2016 (Athlete)
 
 
Ms. Amanda Johnson
Team Coach / Class Coach
Cheer Florida Alum - 5 years with Program

1 Summit Appearance (Athlete)
NCA Collegiate Champion (Athlete)
 
Mr. Jake Lynch
Team Coach
2 Years with Program
1 Time World Champion
2 Time Worlds Medalist
Ms. Jordan Miller
Cheer Florida Alum - 15 years with Program
Team Coach
1 Worlds Appearance (Athlete)
1 Summit Appearance (Coach)
USASF Certified Levels 1-5
Mr. Tyler Houchin
Team Coach / Choreographer
Owner of Tyography
2 Summit Championships (Coach)
USASF Certified Levels 1-5
Mr. Tristen Bookmyer
Team Coach
2 Years with Program
1 Time World Champion
2 Time Worlds Medalist

 

WELLINGTON STAFF

Mr. Tyrell Henderson
 All Star Director / Choreographer & Music Producer
Team Coach 
2 Time World Medalist
USASF Certified Levels 1-5
3 Summit Appearance (Coach)
Top Three at Summit Small Junior Lvl 3 2017 (Coach)
AACCA Certified

Ms. Alex McCoy
Front Desk
Cheer Florida Alum


 
Mr.  Hector Escamilla  
Team Coach / Class Coach
3 Summit Appearances (Coach)
Top Three at Summit Small Junior Lvl 3 2017 (Coach)
4 year D1-A Collegiate Cheerleader (FAU)
 
Mr. Rob Robinson
Team Coach / Class Coach
Cheer Florida Alum - 7 years with Program

3 Summit Appearances (Coach)
2 FHSAA State Champion (2015 & 2016 - CSHS Coach)
Mr.  Marcus Ehrhart  
Team Coach / Class Coach
2 Summit Appearances (Athlete)
Ms. Savannah Opalak
Team Coach / Class Coach
3 Summit Appearances (Coach